Join your colleagues (lawyers and paralegals licensed in Ontario) in taking a stand against the compelled speech requirement of the Statement of Principles, by clicking on the counter on our Home page.

      Name of Licensee City or County
    1 Lisa Bildy London
    2 Donald Kilpatrick London
    3 Bruce Pardy Kingston
    4 Richard Owens Toronto
    5 Silvia Valdman Toronto
    6 D. Jared Brown Toronto
    7 Michael Menear London
    8 Chris Dobson London
    9 Michael Murray London
    10 Kirk Rintoul Toronto
    11 Gregory Clark London
    12 Brian Worrad London
    13 Bilawal Bhatti Toronto
    14 Nicholas Richter Hamilton
    15 Michael Griffin Mississauga
    16 Peter Dillon London
    17 Peter Best Sudbury
    18 Sam Goldstein Toronto
    19 Louis Béliveau Toronto
    20 Brian Smeenk Toronto
    21 J.A. Witteveen Niagara
    22 Lakin Afolabi London
    23 Gary Graham Burlington
    24 Christopher Black Belleville
    25 Robert Farmer Brockville
    26 Ranny Hintsa Guelph
    27 Taro Inoue Toronto
    28 Jonathan Sikkema Ottawa
    29 Barry Bussey Waterloo
    30 Glen Arthur Smith Huntsville
    31 Carl Irvine Toronto
    32 Jean-Jacques Desgranges Ottawa
    33 James Plotkin Ottawa
    34 Andre Schutten Ottawa
    35 Leonid Sirota Auckland, NZ (licensed in ON)
    36 Jenny Reid Stratford
    37 Alexei Durgali Ottawa
    38 Joseph Chiummiento Vaughan
    39 Don Hutchinson Ottawa
    40 Cecil Lyon Ottawa
    41 John Connolly Ottawa
    42 Arthur Cockfield Kingston
    43 Sheldon Wood London
    44 Nick Wright Toronto
    45 Richard H. Baker Niagara-on-the-Lake
    46 Victor Lacaria Vaughan
    47 Shelby Chung Toronto
    48 Derek Collins  Hamilton
    49 William F. Clark Toronto
    50 Katya Permiakova Ottawa
    51 Jonathan Miller Toronto
    52 Allan Mandel Thornhill
    53 Jorge Pineda Hamilton
    54 Scott Mair London
    55 Victor Lestyan (Law Student) London
    56 Lawrence Ben-Eliezer Toronto
    57 Matthew Armstrong Toronto
    58 Kathryn Johnson Ottawa
    59 Lyon Lightstone Ottawa
    60 Walter Aronovitch Toronto
    61 Albertos Polizogopoulos Ottawa
    62 Karen Selick Prince Edward County
    63 Michael Hennessy Sudbury
    64 William Brooks Ottawa
    65 Michael Lamb London
    66 Damien Paul Toronto
    67 Robert McGill London
    68 Nancy Brooks Ottawa
    69 Fernando Pietramala Toronto
    70 John Litterick London
    71 Susan Dixon Toronto
    72 Thomas Chalmers Thamesville
    73 Raj Bharati Toronto
    74 James Anderson District of Parry Sound
    75 William Lambert Toronto
    76 Tracey Buck Shelburne
    77 Simon Charalambides Toronto
    78 Andrew Tymoszewicz Huntsville
    79 Bernard Keating Bracebridge
    80 Lorne Shapiro Toronto
    81 William Ross Toronto
    82 Jordan Overholt London
    83 Ellena Steiner Toronto
    84 Julia Tremain Toronto
    85 Hon. Doug Lewis Orillia
    86 Chandler Nicol Caledon
    87 Susan Davies Toronto
    88 Andrew Ostrom Toronto
    89 John Tamming Owen Sound
    90 Ivan Pankoff Newmarket
    91 Richard Rusek Toronto
    92 Ben Hovius London
    93 Jamie VanWiechen Toronto
    94 George Mather Brockville
    95 Alan Pearse Toronto
    96 Philip Brent Toronto
    97 Robert J. Allen Toronto
    98 Stephen Penney Cambridge
    99 William Foden Durham Region
    100 Daniel Dooley Barrie
    101 Douglas Treilhard Thunder Bay
    102 Charles Scott Marshall Kincardine
    103  Paul Nesseth Windsor
    104  Karen Beckett Cambridge
    105  Douglas Lazier Ottawa
    106  Alexander Wilkes Toronto
    107  Bob Aaron Toronto
    108  Eldon Horner Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
    109  David Woodward London
    110  Guildford Deverell Mount Forest
    111  Theodore Nemetz Toronto
    112  Paul Doucette Ajax
    113  Peter Clarke Toronto
    114  John Spina Toronto
    115  Victoria Locs Thunder Bay
    116  Michael Bordin Hamilton
    117  Nicholas Bruch Welland
    118  William John Rick Ottawa
    119  Marc Tannenbaum Mississauga
    120  Alan Honner Toronto
    121  Dennis Van Sickle Toronto
    122  Brian Jenkins Mississauga
    123  Thomas Surmanski Toronto
    124  David Di Gregorio Mississauga
    125  Daniel M. King Toronto
    126  Enzo Sallese Toronto
    127  Mark Joseph Toronto
    128  David S. Steinberg Toronto
    129  Jeffrey Tighe Toronto
    130  Paul Barnes Toronto
    131  Edward Woods Hamilton
    132  John K. Phillips Toronto
    133  James Johnson Toronto
    134  Andrea Sesum Toronto
    135  Daniel McDonald Niagara Falls
    136  Elliot Burger Waterloo
    137  Pierre Payeur District of Cochrane
    138  Peter Fallis Durham/Grey
    139  Murray Klippenstein Toronto
    140  Tom Muir Hamilton
    141 Richard Morris Ottawa
    142  John Hopkins Niagara Falls
    143  John F. Fagan Toronto
    144  Derrick Guo Toronto
    145  George Leon Toronto
    146  John Ratchford Toronto
    147  Robert S. Sutherland Toronto
    148  Pheroze Jeejeebhoy Hamilton
    149  Michael Cobb Norfolk County
    150  Paula Rusak Toronto
    151  Stephen McArthur Toronto
    152  Joseph Liberman Toronto
    153  Elizabeth Keenan Toronto
    154  Jason Todoroff Shelburne
    155  Warren Griffin Kitchener
    156  Stephen Morrison Toronto
    157  Michael Clarke Hamilton
    158  John Philp Toronto
    159  Charles Manners Simcoe County
    160  Lubomir Poliacik Toronto
    161  Lee-Anne Gadd Kitchener
    162  Dan Ferguson North Bay
    163  Jeff Dutton Toronto
    164  Ryan Kerr Toronto
    165  William Sammon Ottawa
    166  Hubert Hogle Napanee
    167  Marcin Mazierski Toronto
    168  James Yaworsky Windsor
    169  Bradley Hemeryck Strathroy
    170  Ward Brownell Cambridge
    171  Kenneth Walter Koprowski
    Strathroy
    172  Brendan Cahill Toronto
    173  Edward Choi Markham
    174  Hunter Graves Ottawa
    175  Richard O'Reilly Ottawa
    176  Thuy-An Ho London
    177  Ian Wilkinson Stratford/Perth
    178  Charlene Desrochers Ottawa
    179  George Burger York
    180  Julian Keller Thornhill
    181  Greg DuCharme North Bay
    182  Gregory Burd Ontario
    183  David Mimms Vaughan/York Region
    184  Benjamin Hutchinson Aurora
    185  David Wingfield Toronto
    186  Kevin Dias Toronto
    187  Oleg Roslak Toronto
    188  John Ryder-Burbidge Kingston
    189  William Steedman Peterborough
    190  James Allan  Australia (called to bar in Ontario)
    191  Stefan Clulow Toronto
    192  Alice Barton Toronto
    193  T. David Marshall Cayuga/Hamilton
    194  Michael Peterson Toronto
    195  Michael Valihora Hong Kong (licensed in Ontario)
    196  Ingrid van Weert Toronto
    197  Tracy Davis-Foreshew North Bay
    198  John Hammond Hamilton
    199  James R.W. McNeill Hamilton
    200  Jad Debs Ottawa
    201  Chi-Kun Shi Toronto
    202  Lev Abramovich Toronto
    203 Alisha Athanasiou Toronto
    204  Ronald Martens St. Catharines
    205  Pierre Marchildon Toronto
    206  Alec Bildy London
    207  Duncan Boardman Toronto
    208  Jonathan Ng Toronto
    209  Karine Gratton Ottawa
    210  Krystyne Rusek Mississauga
    211  Ed Rae North Bay
    212  Jerry Kreindler Toronto
    213  Melanie MacEacheron  n/a
    214  Geoffrey Cauchi Mississauga
    215  Robert Rastorp Toronto
    216  Jeffrey Derman Toronto
    217  Howard Levitt Toronto
    218  Daly Canie Timmins
    219  Percival Toop Toronto
    220  Stephen Kit Ontario
    221  Ivan Krmpotic Toronto
    222  Herman Turkstra Hamilton
    223  David Littlefield Toronto
    224  Scott McEachern Pickering
    225  Gerard Charette Windsor
    226  Karen MacDonald London
    227  Ian Hoy n/a
    228  Pierre Marchildon Toronto
    229 Trevor Parry Ancaster/Hamilton
    230 Alina Silvestrovici Paun Ontario
    231 Mark McLeod Ottawa
    232 Osvaldo Sousa (law student) London
    233 Matthew Burns Toronto
    234 Thomas Mathews Toronto
    235 Ian Brown Guelph
    236 Carl Wais Hamilton
    237 Andrew Wiese Brampton
    238 David Latner Toronto
    239 Matthew Wilton Toronto
    249 James F. Hamilton Toronto
    250 John Petrakis Outside ON
    251 Robin Elliott Toronto
    252 Greg Piasetzki Toronto
    253 Saehee Park Ottawa
    254 Douglas Edward Brampton
    255 Joseph Meehan Outside ON
    256 Audrey Loeb Toronto
    257 Ronald McCloskey Ottawa
    258 Catalin Tripon Toronto
    259 Chris Kvas Toronto
    260 Chris M B Graham Toronto
    261 Sean Graham Toronto
    262 Michael Hanley Toronto
    263 Ronald Biderman Toronto
    264 Gary Beaulne Woodbridge
    265 Jeffrey Bell London
    266 Geoffrey Haskell Toronto
    267 Jagjit S. Bhathal Toronto
    268 Andrew Fortis Vaughan
    269 Steve Matheson Cambridge
    270 Glenn Cohen Toronto
    271 Alan Richter Oshawa
    272 Boyd Critoph Toronto
    273 Sean Miller London
    274 Blair Nitchke Brampton
    275 Rene Zanin Toronto
    276 Darrell Hawreliak Kitchener
    277 Ted Bergeron Kingston
    278 Richard Arblaster Cambridge
    279 John Abraham Toronto
    280 Jason Allan Aurora
    281 Anne Marie Van Raay Kingston
    282 Patrick White Orangeville
    283 Philip Bradshaw Toronto
    284 Paul Mack Oshawa
    285 Michael Thiele Ottawa
    286 Lorne Saltman Toronto
    287 Phil Thompson Richmond Hill
    288 John Lavigne Toronto
    289 Ayoub Ali Mississauga
    290 Bob Lucenti North Bay
    291 Donald Carr Toronto
    292 Scott Maclean Ottawa
    293 Rachel Rice Toronto
    294 Robert R. Patterson Toronto
    295 Byron Cavanaugh Perth
    296 Rod Follwell Belleville
    297 Lynn Cassan Ottawa
    298 Banu Ozlem Unal Toronto
    299 Elinor Shinehoft Toronto
    300 J. Robert Armstrong Toronto
    301 Mark Heaney Napanee
    302 John Van Zanten Ottawa
    303 Hendrik Keesmaat Hamilton
    304 Frank Csathy Toronto
    305 Douglas Turner  Durham
    306 Helen Brooks Whitby
    307 Albert Frank Toronto
    308 Richard Barrett Mississauga
    309 Leslie J. Smith Oakville
    310 David Maurice Sherman Toronto
    311 Michael White Brantford
    312 Michael Clifton Waterloo
    313 Glenn Stephens Toronto
    314 Diane Everett  Toronto
    315 Dan Gottlieb Oakville
    316 Jennifer Greenwood Toronto
    317 Frank Farfan Toronto
    318 Ian Wright London
    319 Anna Swiader Mississauga
    320 Nick Slinko Vaughan
    321 Larry Kielbowich Toronto
    322 Thomas Mann Cochrane
    323 Darren Brown Toronto
    324 Lawrence Zimmerman Toronto
    325 Emil Gordon Toronto
    326 Kimberley Farrell Hamilton/Niagara
    327 Joseph McCallum St. Catharines
    328 Ed Cottrill Ottawa
    329 Dianne Custance Russell
    330 Richard Sage Toronto
    331 Fred Sampliner Toronto
    332 Calvin Chan Lindsay
    333 Elliot Rosenberg Toronto
    334 Marc Kitay Toronto
    335 Jack Furman Thornhill
    336 Michael Kocheff Tilsonburg
    337 Kent Webster Brampton
    338 Stephen Guest Ottawa
    339 James F. Hamilton Toronto
    340 Gregory Kay Cobourg
    341 Alan Dryer Toronto
    342 Larry Cobb Toronto
    343 Michael Head Pickering
    344 R. Bruck Easton Windsor
    345 May Ye Lee Toronto
    346 Angela Assuras Toronto
    347 Irwin Duncan Waterloo
    348 David Sanders London
    349 Thomas Percival Burlington
    350 Joseph A. Baker Toronto
    351 Samuel Mossman Windsor
    352 Adam Kubelka Ottawa
    353 Ken Pope Ottawa
    354 Robert Michael Teper Toronto
    355 Mark Woolgar Toronto
    356 Julian Nawrocki Toronto
    357 Christopher Smith (paralegal graduate) Toronto 
    358 Stephen Horwitz Ottawa
    359 Carolyn McKeen London
    360 Brian Albert Foster London
    361 Marshall Yarmus Toronto
    362 Laurie Gelfand Northumberland County
    363 Kenneth Walker Sault Ste. Marie
    364 Alan Whiteley Prince Edward County
    365 Peggy Jor Markham
    366 Mark L. Carniglia Mississauga
    367 Norm Williams Hamilton/Wentworth
    368 Russel Molot Ottawa
    369 Lynn Turnbull Toronto
    370 John Parker Toronto
    371 Samuel Stochinsky Toronto
    372 Ian Johncox Whitby
    373 Bernard Crotty International (licensed in ON)
    374 Stacy Coulterman Ottawa
    375 David M. Goodman Toronto
    376 Ross McLean Bruce County
    377 Donald Kenneth Gibson Ottawa
    378 Peter Carey Toronto
    379 Vesna Vojvodic Toronto
    380 Stephen Adams QC London
    381 Richard Muir Durham
    382 David P. Stevens Toronto
    383 Alice Abbott Toronto
    384 David Greenaway Windsor
    385 Benjamin Rubin Toronto
    386 Mark Bazid Brantford
    387 Ryan Smith Oakville
    388 David McCarthy Kitchener
    389 Robin Mason Whitby
    390 James Conte Niagara Falls
    391 John Tucciarone Ajax
    392 Ken Birchall London
    393 Richard Weatherston Lambton County
    394 Paul Mongenais Kapuskasing
    395 G.J. Partington Toronto
    396 Nancy Lam Toronto
    397 Philip Brent Toronto
    398 Dennis Shewchuk Toronto
    399 Landon Young Toronto
    400 Andy Semotiuk Toronto
    401 Kimberly Gabriel Toronto
    402 Jan-Paul Waldin Toronto
    403 Alexander Davidson Ottawa
    404 Richard Tremblay Toronto
    405 Curtis McMinn Newmarket
    406 Lise Patry Ottawa
    407 Brian Hanna Oakville
    408 Veronica Kenny Mississauga
    409 Sandra Pallin Toronto
    410 John Dunn Peterborough
    411 Richard Haalboom Kitchener
    412 Nick Stanoulis Toronto
    413 John W. Macdonald QC Toronto
    414 Anne Fullerton Toronto
    415 Patricia Kondruk Windsor
    416 Harvey Spiegel QC Toronto
    417 Monick Grenier Ottawa
    418 Michael Gardiner Toronto
    419 Jack Armstrong Barrie
    420 John Williamson Durham Region
    421 Randy Bauslaugh Toronto
    422 Frank Perruccio Oshawa
    423 Fayrouse Hassaan Milton
    424 Anthony Grassi Tecumseh
    425 Todd Christensen Cambridge
    426 Walter Fox Toronto
    427 Patrick Bennett Whitby
    428 Stephanie Krug Kitchener
    429 Dominic Cervini Windsor
    430 Bob Blackburn Richmond Hill
    431 Randal Montgomery Toronto
    432 Tara Mesensky Toronto
    433 Julian Doyle Toronto
    434 Joel Brenner Toronto
    435 Roy Wise Toronto
    436 Joseph Grossman Toronto
    437 Arnold Ceballos Toronto
    438 David Cahill Bruce County
    439 Colin Pye Toronto
    440 Christopher Shultz Simcoe County
    441 Bruce McDonald Kingston
    442 Nelson Dewey Toronto
    443 Viktor Hohofs Toronto
    444 Robert Fuller Toronto
    445 Sebastian Schmoranz Kingsville
    446 Carl Brand Toronto
    447 Garth Low Toronto
    448 Dan Chapman Guelph
    449 Diana Riffert Bradford
    450 Kelly Harbridge York Region
    451 Charles Loopstra, QC Toronto
    452 Richard Hissey Toronto
    453 Susan McBride Leamington
    454 Farid Arbi London
    455 Teresa Tummillo-Goy Guelph
    456 John May Peterborough County
    457 Joseph Morrison Toronto
    458 Andrew Koczerzuk Essex County
    459 Leo Valenda Toronto (retired)
    460 David Gorelle Toronto
    462 Walter Thornton Toronto
    463 Cameron Wardell Toronto
    464 Paula Rusak Toronto
    465 Anne Walker Yellowknife (licensed in ON)
    466 Kris Szopinski Toronto
    467 Anthony Shuttleworth Mississauga
    468 Geoff Ritchie Toronto
    469 Ron F. Robinson Retired
    470 Irvin Otterlo Retired
    471 Matthew Turner Toronto
    472 Neil Rutter Retired
    473 Noam Goodman Toronto
    474 Pamela J. Taylor Toronto
    475 Vince Rinaldi Burlington
    476 Colin James Toronto
    477 Devon Kinch Hamilton
    478 Peter Clark Toronto
    479 David Campbell Windsor
    480 Ben Pritchard Algoma
    481 Michael Webster Toronto
    482 Bruce Woodrow Retired
    483 Mitch Crowder London
    484 Ronald Greenspan St. Catharines
    485 John Hubble Peterborough
    486 Allan Cooper Retired
    487 Christian Paquette Toronto
    488 Laura Silver Toronto